nisus.com
https://www.nisus.com/forum/

Changing table cell borders by means of a macro?
https://www.nisus.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=17&t=4457
Page 1 of 1

Author:  MalcolmRoss [ 2011-08-24 14:42:50 ]
Post subject:  Changing table cell borders by means of a macro?

Is it possible to change table cell borders by means of a macro? Specifically, having selected a table, I would like to set its borders to 'None' or 'Hairline'.

More generally, are tool palette options that don't appear in menu commands accessible vias macros?

--Malcolm

Author:  martin [ 2011-08-25 09:35:24 ]
Post subject:  Re: Changing table cell borders by means of a macro?

Hi Malcolm- I'm afraid macros don't really have any way to control table cell appearance at the moment, sorry about that.

Author:  MalcolmRoss [ 2011-08-25 09:43:18 ]
Post subject:  Re: Changing table cell borders by means of a macro?

That's what I thought. Thanks for the confirmation, though, Martin.

--Malcolm

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 8 hours
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/