Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Changing table cell borders by means of a macro? 
Author Message

Joined: 2011-08-14 05:32:51
Posts: 12
Is it possible to change table cell borders by means of a macro? Specifically, having selected a table, I would like to set its borders to 'None' or 'Hairline'.

More generally, are tool palette options that don't appear in menu commands accessible vias macros?

--Malcolm


2011-08-24 14:42:50
Profile
Official Nisus Person
User avatar

Joined: 2002-07-11 17:14:10
Posts: 4251
Location: San Diego, CA
Hi Malcolm- I'm afraid macros don't really have any way to control table cell appearance at the moment, sorry about that.


2011-08-25 09:35:24
Profile WWW

Joined: 2011-08-14 05:32:51
Posts: 12
That's what I thought. Thanks for the confirmation, though, Martin.

--Malcolm


2011-08-25 09:43:18
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by ST Software